Post by admiral on Sept 30, 2019 10:04:33 GMT
As part of Chaos Dwarfs Online's ongoing restoration, we have set up a new gallery for all our Artisan's Contest entries. Huge thanks to Jasko for salvaging all pictures!
Backup:
Google Drive Folder
CDOstaff Imgur Album
See also:
Chaos Dwarfs Through the Ages
Carven Images (CDO 2007-2017)
Golden Hat Gallery
Scribe's Contest Hall of Fame
_____________
Artisan's Contest Gallery
1. Markers (pictures lost)
Entrants - Winners
1 alkiroth
2 cornixt
4 Hashut's Blessing
8 Vexxus
_____________
2. Conversion Ideas (pictures lost)
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Orclord
2 Hashut's Blessing
_____________
3. Shrine (pictures lost)
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 3 Willmark
1 Grimstonefire
2 Hashut's Blessing
_____________
4. War Machine
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Revlid
1 Bilbo Baggins
2 GRNDL
3 Pyro Stick
5 ryanamandaanna
6 Skink
7 Thommy H
_____________
5. Short Story or Description
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Thommy H
Silver: 7 SteveM
Bronze: 1 Wallacer
3 Nicodemus
4 Loki
5 Scion
6 Patrikson
8 Grimstonefire
9 Hashut's Blessing
10 GRNDL
11 Pyro Stick
12 torn
13 Revlid
_____________
6. Terrain
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Grimstonefire
Silver: 2 Bolg
Bronze: 3 Zanko
_____________
7. Illustration
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Baggronor
Silver: 3 Forgefire
Bronze: 5 Skink
1 Alfract
4 Kerbak
6 Warh
_____________
8. Tower
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Ishkur Cinderhat
Silver: 2 Nicodemus
Bronze: 4 Grimstonefire
3 zobo1942
5 Zanko
_____________
9. Regiment of Renown
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Thommy H
1 Zanko
3 Nicodemus
4 Bilbo Baggins
5 Kazrin Irontusk
6 Grimstonefire
_____________
10. Banner Line Drawings
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 cornixt
2 zobo1942
3 G2
_____________
11. Arcane Fulcrum
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 tjub
Silver: 3 Caine
Bronze: 1 Nicodemus
2 Zanko
5 Lord Aldades
6 Abecedar
7 G2
8 Pagarus
9 Alfract
_____________
12. Chaos Dwarf Weapon Short Story
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Bitterman
Silver: 14 cornixt
Bronze: 7 Thommy H
1 silentbob27
2 zargon the black
3 DAGabriel
4 Borador
6 vulcanologist
8 Nicodemus
9 fonejaker
10 Rolemodeld
11 RTMaitreya
12 Herby
13 Abecedar
15 Obsidian Muse
16 frostbit3
_____________
13. The Long Road to Zharr-Naggrund Scenery
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Zanko
Silver: 5 Pyro Stick
Bronze: 3 Abecedar
1 Lord Aldades
2 Herby
6 Nicodemus
_____________
14. K'daai Artwork
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Speedygogo
Silver: 3 Forgefire
Bronze: 2 Herby
1 Abecedar
5 Yawarakaimatsuka
6 lustig1977
_____________
15. Magic Counters
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 3 Fuggit Khan
Silver: 1 Abecedar
Bronze: 6 Bloodbeard
2 torn
4 Herby
5 MadHatter
7 Skink
_____________
16. Displaced Chaos Dwarfs
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Fuggit Khan
Silver: 1 Red Skullz
Bronze: 8 Kamphre
2 Herby
3 Abecedar
4 Bloodbeard
6 Mivrash Faz
7 MadHatter
_____________
17. End Times Fortifications
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Fuggit Khan
Silver: 1 Heavygear
Bronze: 4 Kamphre
2 Abecedar
3 DAGabriel
6 Bloodbeard
7 Grimstonefire
_____________
18. New Character Type
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 6 Axtklinge
Silver: 7 Fuggit Khan
Bronze: 4 Dînadan
1 Abecedar
2 The_Penguin
3 Jackswift
5 Zanko
_____________
19. Flora and Fauna of the Dark Lands
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Abecedar
Silver: 2 Fuggit Khan
Bronze tie: 5 Jackswift
Bronze tie: 1 Enjoysrandom
3 Admiral
_____________
20. Concept Art
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 12 Jackswift
Silver: 4 Admiral
Bronze: 9 Will Liam
1 lustig1977
2 Malorndk
3 Tertius
5 Fuggit Khan
6 Dînadan
7 Forgefire
8 Helblindi
10 Abecedar
11 Enjoysrandom
13 Bloodbeard
_____________
21. Boardgame
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Daith
Silver: 7 Admiral
Bronze tie: 2 cornixt
Bronze tie: 1 Dînadan
3 Will Liam
5 Enjoysrandom
Will of Hashut: Google Drive Link
6 Abecedar
_____________
22. Civilians
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Will Liam
Silver: 3 Admiral
Bronze: 2 Abecedar
_____________
23. Watchtower Artwork
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Admiral
Silver: 7 t5p1ny SILVER
Bronze: 3 Fuggit Khan
1 TheHoodedMan
2 Dînadan
4 Will Liam
6 Jackswift
8 Vapo
_____________
24. Golems
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Strutsagget
Silver: 7 Jackswift
Bronze: 5 Will Liam
2 Uther the unhinged
3 Zanko
4 Abecedar
6 Enjoysrandom
8 Kamphre
_____________
25. Slaves
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 7 Zanthrax
Silver: 5 Kamphre
Bronze: 3 Abecedar
1 Uther the unhinged
2 Zanko
4 tjub
6 Will Liam
_____________
26. Naval Artwork
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Reaver of Uzkulak
Silver: 5 Admiral
Bronze: 6 AtomTaylor
1 Fuggit Khan
3 Gargolock
4 Abecedar
7 tjub
8 denelian5
9 Bolg
_____________
27. Monument
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 8 Jackswift
Silver tie: 1 Will Liam
Silver tie: 4 Uther the unhinged
Bronze: 7 Abecedar
2 Gargolock
3 Kamphre
5 tjub
6 Zanko
_____________
Backup:
Google Drive Folder
CDOstaff Imgur Album
See also:
Chaos Dwarfs Through the Ages
Carven Images (CDO 2007-2017)
Golden Hat Gallery
Scribe's Contest Hall of Fame
_____________
Artisan's Contest Gallery
1. Markers (pictures lost)
Entrants - Winners
1 alkiroth
2 cornixt
4 Hashut's Blessing
8 Vexxus
_____________
2. Conversion Ideas (pictures lost)
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Orclord
2 Hashut's Blessing
_____________
3. Shrine (pictures lost)
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 3 Willmark
1 Grimstonefire
2 Hashut's Blessing
_____________
4. War Machine
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Revlid
1 Bilbo Baggins
2 GRNDL
3 Pyro Stick
5 ryanamandaanna
6 Skink
7 Thommy H
_____________
5. Short Story or Description
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Thommy H
Silver: 7 SteveM
Bronze: 1 Wallacer
3 Nicodemus
4 Loki
5 Scion
6 Patrikson
8 Grimstonefire
9 Hashut's Blessing
10 GRNDL
11 Pyro Stick
12 torn
13 Revlid
_____________
6. Terrain
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Grimstonefire
Silver: 2 Bolg
Bronze: 3 Zanko
_____________
7. Illustration
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Baggronor
Silver: 3 Forgefire
Bronze: 5 Skink
1 Alfract
4 Kerbak
6 Warh
_____________
8. Tower
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Ishkur Cinderhat
Silver: 2 Nicodemus
Bronze: 4 Grimstonefire
3 zobo1942
5 Zanko
_____________
9. Regiment of Renown
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Thommy H
1 Zanko
3 Nicodemus
4 Bilbo Baggins
5 Kazrin Irontusk
6 Grimstonefire
_____________
10. Banner Line Drawings
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 cornixt
2 zobo1942
3 G2
_____________
11. Arcane Fulcrum
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 tjub
Silver: 3 Caine
Bronze: 1 Nicodemus
2 Zanko
5 Lord Aldades
6 Abecedar
7 G2
8 Pagarus
9 Alfract
_____________
12. Chaos Dwarf Weapon Short Story
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Bitterman
Silver: 14 cornixt
Bronze: 7 Thommy H
1 silentbob27
2 zargon the black
3 DAGabriel
4 Borador
6 vulcanologist
8 Nicodemus
9 fonejaker
10 Rolemodeld
11 RTMaitreya
12 Herby
13 Abecedar
15 Obsidian Muse
16 frostbit3
_____________
13. The Long Road to Zharr-Naggrund Scenery
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Zanko
Silver: 5 Pyro Stick
Bronze: 3 Abecedar
1 Lord Aldades
2 Herby
6 Nicodemus
_____________
14. K'daai Artwork
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Speedygogo
Silver: 3 Forgefire
Bronze: 2 Herby
1 Abecedar
5 Yawarakaimatsuka
6 lustig1977
_____________
15. Magic Counters
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 3 Fuggit Khan
Silver: 1 Abecedar
Bronze: 6 Bloodbeard
2 torn
4 Herby
5 MadHatter
7 Skink
_____________
16. Displaced Chaos Dwarfs
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Fuggit Khan
Silver: 1 Red Skullz
Bronze: 8 Kamphre
2 Herby
3 Abecedar
4 Bloodbeard
6 Mivrash Faz
7 MadHatter
_____________
17. End Times Fortifications
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Fuggit Khan
Silver: 1 Heavygear
Bronze: 4 Kamphre
2 Abecedar
3 DAGabriel
6 Bloodbeard
7 Grimstonefire
_____________
18. New Character Type
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 6 Axtklinge
Silver: 7 Fuggit Khan
Bronze: 4 Dînadan
1 Abecedar
2 The_Penguin
3 Jackswift
5 Zanko
_____________
19. Flora and Fauna of the Dark Lands
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Abecedar
Silver: 2 Fuggit Khan
Bronze tie: 5 Jackswift
Bronze tie: 1 Enjoysrandom
3 Admiral
_____________
20. Concept Art
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 12 Jackswift
Silver: 4 Admiral
Bronze: 9 Will Liam
1 lustig1977
2 Malorndk
3 Tertius
5 Fuggit Khan
6 Dînadan
7 Forgefire
8 Helblindi
10 Abecedar
11 Enjoysrandom
13 Bloodbeard
_____________
21. Boardgame
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 4 Daith
Silver: 7 Admiral
Bronze tie: 2 cornixt
Bronze tie: 1 Dînadan
3 Will Liam
5 Enjoysrandom
Will of Hashut: Google Drive Link
6 Abecedar
_____________
22. Civilians
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Will Liam
Silver: 3 Admiral
Bronze: 2 Abecedar
_____________
23. Watchtower Artwork
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 5 Admiral
Silver: 7 t5p1ny SILVER
Bronze: 3 Fuggit Khan
1 TheHoodedMan
2 Dînadan
4 Will Liam
6 Jackswift
8 Vapo
_____________
24. Golems
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 1 Strutsagget
Silver: 7 Jackswift
Bronze: 5 Will Liam
2 Uther the unhinged
3 Zanko
4 Abecedar
6 Enjoysrandom
8 Kamphre
_____________
25. Slaves
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 7 Zanthrax
Silver: 5 Kamphre
Bronze: 3 Abecedar
1 Uther the unhinged
2 Zanko
4 tjub
6 Will Liam
_____________
26. Naval Artwork
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 2 Reaver of Uzkulak
Silver: 5 Admiral
Bronze: 6 AtomTaylor
1 Fuggit Khan
3 Gargolock
4 Abecedar
7 tjub
8 denelian5
9 Bolg
_____________
27. Monument
Announcement - Entrants - Winners
Gold: 8 Jackswift
Silver tie: 1 Will Liam
Silver tie: 4 Uther the unhinged
Bronze: 7 Abecedar
2 Gargolock
3 Kamphre
5 tjub
6 Zanko
_____________